Energy Suppliers - Latest P&L

Supplier Name FY Revenue Gross Profit/(Loss) Operating Profit/(Loss) GM % Net Margin %
Flipper20180.1530.153(2.532)100(1654.9)
Ebico20170.2040.1990.01697.87.9
ENSEK20186.1615.4511.21688.519.7
Glide20185.7491.8360.04431.90.8
Ecotricity2018175.73955.0186.67531.33.8
Good Energy201773.89417.5631.46823.82
Solarplicity201713.1272.5310.02519.30.2
Energy helpline201829.1525.3830.25318.50.9
British Gas20178911.11572.7478.117.65.4
Utility Warehouse2018792.872139.63541.90417.65.3
OVO Energy2017762.521125.4017.37616.41
Scottish Power20173770.1617.896.116.42.5
Green Energy201817.6982.810.30215.91.7
E.ON Energy2017593092416715.62.8
First Utility2017858.335133.46129.1715.53.4
Utilita2018540.36863.6298.93811.81.7
Spark Energy2017158.59917.3914.313112.7
Extra Energy2016358.9539.018(13.645)10.9(3.8)
Green Star Energy2018434.77345.64213.73810.53.2
Coop Energy2018399.66637.67(7.965)9.4(2)
Npower2017344126767.80.2
Economy Energy2017133.68510.1042.7857.62.1
Robin Hood Energy201870.3575.1010.7427.31.1
Bristol Energy201852.4753.578(10.283)6.8(19.6)
Bulb Energy2018182.812.1(23.7)6.6(13)
Tonik Energy201827.6031.725(3.894)6.2(14.1)
E2018115.5996.5521.3215.71.1
Flow Energy2017137.5497.743(15.375)5.6(11.2)
Places for People Energy (PFP)201876.3033.95(4.234)5.2(5.5)
Green Network Energy201734.0281.717(6.294)5(18.5)
Octopus Energy2018129.25.811(5.359)4.5(4.1)
Powershop20174.8750.212(3.067)4.3(62.9)
Engie2017964.66838.6369.46341
EDF Energy20175393.330.6(56.1)0.6(1)
ESB Energy20170.359(0.001)(3.709)(0.3)(1033.1)
iSupply Energy2017115.412(2.965)(14.006)(2.6)(12.1)
Avid Energy20170.05(0.022)(0.872)(43)(1730.7)
Orbit Energy20170(0.006)(0.827)0(INF)
Gulf Gas and Power UK201700(0.082)0(INF)