Energy Suppliers - Latest P&L

Supplier Name FY Revenue Gross Profit/(Loss) Operating Profit/(Loss) GM % Net Margin %
British Gas20178911.11572.7478.117.65.4
E.ON Energy2017593092416715.62.8
Scottish Power20173770.1617.896.116.42.5
Npower2017344126767.80.2
Utility Warehouse2018792.872139.63541.90417.65.3
First Utility2017858.335133.46129.1715.53.4
OVO Energy2017762.521125.4017.37616.41
Utilita2018540.36863.6298.93811.81.7
Ecotricity2018175.73955.0186.67531.33.8
Green Star Energy2018434.77345.64213.73810.53.2
Extra Energy2016358.9539.018(13.645)10.9(3.8)
Engie2017964.66838.6369.46341
Coop Energy2018399.66637.67(7.965)9.4(2)
EDF Energy20175393.330.6(56.1)0.6(1)
Good Energy201773.89417.5631.46823.82
Spark Energy2017158.59917.3914.313112.7
Bulb Energy2018182.812.1(23.7)6.6(13)
Economy Energy2017133.68510.1042.7857.62.1
Flow Energy2017137.5497.743(15.375)5.6(11.2)
E2018115.5996.5521.3215.71.1
Octopus Energy2018129.25.811(5.359)4.5(4.1)
ENSEK20186.1615.4511.21688.519.7
Energy helpline201829.1525.3830.25318.50.9
Robin Hood Energy201870.3575.1010.7427.31.1
Places for People Energy (PFP)201876.3033.95(4.234)5.2(5.5)
Bristol Energy201852.4753.578(10.283)6.8(19.6)
Green Energy201817.6982.810.30215.91.7
Solarplicity201713.1272.5310.02519.30.2
Glide20185.7491.8360.04431.90.8
Green Network Energy201734.0281.717(6.294)5(18.5)
Powershop20174.8750.212(3.067)4.3(62.9)
Ebico20170.2040.1990.01697.87.9
Flipper20180.1530.153(2.532)100(1654.9)
Gulf Gas and Power UK201700(0.082)0(INF)
ESB Energy20170.359(0.001)(3.709)(0.3)(1033.1)
Orbit Energy20170(0.006)(0.827)0(INF)
Avid Energy20170.05(0.022)(0.872)(43)(1730.7)
iSupply Energy2017115.412(2.965)(14.006)(2.6)(12.1)