Energy Suppliers - Latest P&L

Supplier Name FY Revenue Gross Profit/(Loss) Operating Profit/(Loss) GM % Net Margin %
Flipper20180.1530.153(2.532)100(1654.9)
Ebico20170.2040.1990.01697.87.9
ENSEK20186.1615.4511.21688.519.7
Glide20185.7491.8360.04431.90.8
Ecotricity2018175.73955.0186.67531.33.8
Good Energy201773.89417.5631.46823.82
Solarplicity201713.1272.5310.02519.30.2
Utility Warehouse2019804.438149.56444.31318.65.5
Energy helpline201829.1525.3830.25318.50.9
British Gas20178911.11572.7478.117.65.4
Scottish Power20173770.1617.896.116.42.5
E.ON Energy2017593092416715.62.8
Green Energy201920.7612.9230.21314.11
Shell Energy2018850.384115.91(5.817)13.6(0.7)
Green Star Energy2019437.57154.432(74.924)12.4(17.1)
Utilita2018540.36863.6298.93811.81.7
Spark Energy2017158.59917.3914.313112.7
Extra Energy2016358.9539.018(13.645)10.9(3.8)
Coop Energy2018399.66637.67(7.965)9.4(2)
OVO Energy2018936.41770.777(53.453)7.6(5.7)
Economy Energy2017133.68510.1042.7857.62.1
Bristol Energy201976.165.565(10.685)7.3(14)
Robin Hood Energy201870.3575.1010.7427.31.1
Npower20183568239(40)6.7(1.1)
Bulb Energy2018182.812.1(23.7)6.6(13)
Tonik Energy201827.6031.725(3.894)6.2(14.1)
E2018115.5996.5521.3215.71.1
Flow Energy2017137.5497.743(15.375)5.6(11.2)
Places for People Energy (PFP)201876.3033.95(4.234)5.2(5.5)
Powershop201820.4640.941(7.197)4.6(35.2)
Octopus Energy2018129.25.811(5.359)4.5(4.1)
Engie2017964.66838.6369.46341
iSupply Energy2018145.5042.859(16.924)2(11.6)
EDF Energy20175393.330.6(56.1)0.6(1)
Green Network Energy2018142.398(0.101)(20.057)(0.1)(14.1)
Orbit Energy20181.909(0.018)(3.23)(1)(169.3)
Together Energy201835.994(0.863)(6.622)(2.4)(18.4)
ESB Energy201816.965(1.625)(10.067)(9.6)(59.3)
Avid Energy20184.377(0.793)(7.011)(18.1)(160.2)
Gulf Gas and Power UK20180.105(0.049)(1.452)(46.8)(1380.2)