Energy Suppliers - Latest P&L

Supplier Name FY To Posted Revenue Gross Profit/(Loss) Operating Profit/(Loss) GM % Net Margin %
Ampower UK20192019-09-302020-04-038.2140.482(0.72)5.9(8.8)
Green Energy20192019-04-302019-10-2320.7612.9230.21314.11
Ecotricity20192019-04-302020-02-24201.42455.7821.24227.70.6
Octopus Energy20192019-04-302020-02-05459.963.543(33.953)0.8(7.4)
Green Star Energy20192019-03-312019-11-27437.57154.432(74.924)12.4(17.1)
Pure Planet20192019-03-312020-01-1485.083(7.312)(15.979)(8.6)(18.8)
Utility Warehouse20192019-03-312019-09-23804.438149.56444.31318.65.5
Bulb Energy20192019-03-312020-01-21823.3078.411(127.747)1(15.5)
Utilita20192019-03-312019-12-24717.77548.98(32.782)6.8(4.6)
E (Gas and Electricity)20192019-03-312019-12-31144.2291.912(4.817)1.3(3.3)
PFP Energy20192019-03-312019-12-1371.0225.089(2.831)7.2(4)
Bristol Energy20192019-03-312019-11-1576.165.565(10.685)7.3(14)
Robin Hood Energy20192019-03-312020-03-3197.946(9.99)(20.808)(10.2)(21.2)
Tonik Energy20192019-03-312020-02-2579.532(4.475)(18.407)(5.6)(23.1)
So Energy20192019-03-312020-03-0481.0822.704(3.648)3.3(4.5)
OVO Energy20182018-12-312019-10-10936.41770.777(53.453)7.6(5.7)
Npower20182018-12-312019-09-243568239(40)6.7(1.1)
Orbit Energy20182018-12-312019-07-251.909(0.018)(3.23)(1)(169.3)
ESB Energy20182018-12-312019-09-2716.965(1.625)(10.067)(9.6)(59.3)
Green Network Energy20182018-12-312019-10-08142.398(0.101)(20.057)(0.1)(14.1)
iSupply Energy20182018-12-312019-10-23145.5042.859(16.924)2(11.6)
Powershop20182018-12-312019-09-2520.4640.941(7.197)4.6(35.2)
Shell Energy20182018-12-312019-10-04850.384115.91(5.817)13.6(0.7)
Avid Energy20182018-12-312019-08-194.377(0.793)(7.011)(18.1)(160.2)
Engie20182018-12-312020-03-041107.2729.503(11.532)2.7(1)
Together Energy20182018-08-312019-06-0635.994(0.863)(6.622)(2.4)(18.4)
Flipper20182018-06-302019-02-180.1530.153(2.532)100(1654.9)
Gulf Gas and Power UK20182018-06-302019-04-100.105(0.049)(1.452)(46.8)(1380.2)
ENSEK20182018-03-312018-10-266.1615.4511.21688.519.7
Energy helpline20182018-03-312018-12-2029.1525.3830.25318.50.9
Glide20182018-01-312019-01-245.7491.8360.04431.90.8
Coop Energy20182018-01-272018-09-27399.66637.67(7.965)9.4(2)
Ebico20172017-12-312018-04-040.2040.1990.01697.87.9
Flow Energy20172017-12-312018-10-04137.5497.743(15.375)5.6(11.2)
E.ON Energy20172017-12-312018-06-29593092416715.62.8
EDF Energy20172017-12-312018-06-275393.330.6(56.1)0.6(1)
Scottish Power20172017-12-312018-07-133770.1617.896.116.42.5
British Gas20172017-12-312018-10-048911.11572.7478.117.65.4
Good Energy20172017-12-312018-08-0773.89417.5631.46823.82
Spark Energy20172017-06-302018-03-23158.59917.3914.313112.7
Solarplicity20172017-03-312018-07-1913.1272.5310.02519.30.2
Economy Energy20172017-03-312018-01-05133.68510.1042.7857.62.1
Extra Energy20162016-12-312018-04-27358.9539.018(13.645)10.9(3.8)